Mango Butter

Mango

Mango Butter 

 

Mango Butter has a melt point ranging from 86?F-98.6F making it solid at room temperature. Mango Butter is commonly used in the cosmetic and food industries because of it’s high oxidative stability.

Derived from the rain-forests of the world, the deliciously sweet fruit of the mango is full of moisture. Mangoes not only nourish the body internally, but they also provide skin with sweet treats. These include moisture, and vitamins A, C and E, which work to combat free radicals. Free radicals are found in the sun’s rays and air pollution. When applied to the skin, mango butter has the ability to protect it from the sunburn as well as sooth sunburned skin.of non-saponifiables make it a very effective emollient. Mango Butter is a great additive for products that target dry, damaged, and aging skin.

 

TexSoap Web LOGO