Jojoba

Jojoba

Jojoba

 

Jojoba oil is the refined version of Golden Jojoba oil and is not actually an “oil”. In fact, like Clear Jojoba Oil, it is a liquid wax ester. Its superior ability to moisturize and lubricate matches, even surpasses, other more popular oils such as grapeseed, safflower, avocado, sweet almond, and sunflower; however, Jojoba oil does not contain triglycerides or turn rancid like those oils. As such many have found clear Jojoba oil uses are almost limitless! Clear Jojoba oil benefits are mostly enjoyed in personal care products.

Country of Origin: Argentina

Source of Oil: Jojoba Plant Seeds

Natural: Yes

Purity: 100%

Additives: No

Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed

Refinement Status: Refined

In addition to acne, jojoba oil provides a treatment for various other skin infections and health ailments, mainly due to its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties

 

TexSoap Web LOGO