Coconut

Coconut Oil

Coconut

 

Coconut oil benefits are numerous. It stems from it’s richness in medium chain fatty acids. The odorless and unhydrogenated refined Coconut oil (76 degree) is used in many applications from cooking to personal care products.  

Country of Origin: Malaysia, Philippines, Indonesia
Source of Oil: Coconut Palm Nut
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Additives: No
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined, Bleached, and Deodorized (RBD)

Coconut oil is naturally antibacterial, antifungal, moisturizing and, according to research, great for atopic dermatitis, many people swear by its use as a nighttime moisturizer.

 

TexSoap Web LOGO