Birch

Birch

Birch

 

Botanical Name: Betula lenta

Chemotype / Variety: Adirondack

Origin: Canada

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Bark

Note: Top

Family: Betulaceae

Synonym: Black Birch, Cherry Birch, Mahogany Birch, Southern Birch

Blends Well With: Peppermint and other mints

Aroma: Camphorous, sweet, and considered to be similar to Wintergreeen

 

TexSoap Web LOGO