Our oil contains all the fatty goodness of this fruit and it is made from the highest quality Avocados. It’s an ideal carrier/base oil for cosmetic products and is even used extensively in the culinary industry.
Country of Origin: Italy, New Zealand, Israel, South Africa, Chile, Guatemala
Source of Oil: Pulp of Avocado
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Is your skin dry and itchy? You may benefit from this oil. The moment you apply it on the skin, it will be absorbed deeply into the skin layers. This automatically makes it an excellent skin moisturizer and care agent.
It’s an anti-aging agent too. Instead of using creams that don’t contain natural ingredients, you’d be safer with avocado oil since it’s natural and beneficial to the skin in every way. It will keep your skin plump, and also ensure that you don’t develop wrinkles early in life.
In addition to being kind to the skin, this oil also helps relieve itching of the scalp.